Pick a day

[ ADVERTISE WITH US ]

12 a.m.
  • CAT POWER / What the World Needs Now
  • GIVERS / Ceiling of Plankton
  • TWO GALLANTS / Katy Kruelly
  • AVETT BROTHERS, THE / I And Love And You
  • CHICANO BATMAN / Corazon de Roca
  • THE GROWLERS / I'll Be Around
  • DORI FREEMAN / Ain't Nobody
  • JIMMY CLIFF / Sitting In Limbo
  • RUDD, XAVIER / Set Me Free
  • WILCO / Heavy Metal Drummer
  • LEYLA MCCALLA / Money Is King
  • MIKE DOUGHTY / The Idiot Kings
  • THE BANGLES / Talking In My Sleep
  • STEVENS, SUFJAN / Casimir Pulaski day
  • TURBO FRUITS / Friends
  • DIGGIN' DIRT / Get Proud
  • 1 a.m.
  • J MASCIS / "Don't Do Me Like That"
  • DAN AUERBACH / Stand by My Girl
  • FRAZEY FORD / September Fields
  • STURGILL SIMPSON / In Bloom (Nirvana Cover)
  • MOLLY TUTTLE / The High Road
  • MIKE DOUGHTY / Fort Hood
  • VAMPIRE WEEKEND / Harmony Hall
  • JANELLE MON�E FEAT. ERYKAH BADU / Q.U.E.E.N.
  • ROGER MILLER / King Of The Road
  • RISING APPALACHIA (FEAT. ANI DIFRANCO) / Speak Up (edit)
  • GREYBOY ALLSTARS, THE / How Glad I Am
  • THE BROTHER BROTHERS / Red and Gold
  • ELIAS, ELIANE / Oyo Como Va
  • GREENE, JACKIE / Gone Wanderin'
  • MUMFORD & SONS / Little Lion Man
  • YOUNG, NEIL / Bandit
  • 2 a.m.
  • DR DOG / Someday
  • TRAPPER SCHOEPP / On, Wisconsin
  • TONY RICE / Don't Think Twice
  • MY MORNING JACKET / Wordless Chorus
  • THE DECEMBERISTS / Midlist Author
  • HOPKINS, LIGHTNIN' / Back to New Orleans
  • ROGER STREET FRIEDMAN / Shoot The Moon
  • PASSENGER / Survivors
  • FLO MORRISSEY & MATTHEW E. WHITE / Look At What The Light Did Now
  • AGES AND AGES / Just My Luck
  • JONES, BOOKER T. / Crazy
  • JADE BIRD / Ruins
  • SIMON, PAUL / Graceland
  • HUCKLEBERRY FLINT / Goodnight Darling
  • THE BARR BROTHERS / Burn Card
  • HARRIS, EMMYLOU / Born To Run (Live)
  • 3 a.m.
  • NO PARDON / Calla Lily
  • THE RECORD COMPANY / I'm Getting Better (And I'm Feeling It Right Now)
  • M. WARD / For Beginners
  • VALERIE JUNE / Astral Plane
  • EELS / You Are The Shining Light
  • ABSYNTH QUINTET / Low Flying Aereoplane
  • NICK WATERHOUSE / Song For Winners
  • EDWARD SHARPE & THE MAGNETIC ZEROS / Home
  • KARL DENSON'S TINY UNIVERSE / The Duel
  • OBJECT HEAVY / Alone (live at KHUM)
  • THE DEL MCCOURY BAND / Let an Old Racehorse Run
  • PEDRO THE LION / Yellow Bike
  • MICHAEL RAULT / I'll Be There
  • DAFT PUNK / Get Lucky
  • 4 a.m.
  • YOLA / Faraway Look
  • HEAD AND THE HEART / SHAKE
  • G LOVE & SPECIAL SAUCE / Baby's Got Sauce
  • SEAN TRISCHKA / Dark Windows
  • BELLE AND SEBASTIAN / Piazza, New York Catcher
  • JUNIUS MEYVANT / Let It Pass
  • DAVE RAWLINGS MACHINE / To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is Dave Rawlings Machine
  • AVETT BROTHERS / True Sadness
  • THE DIP / State Line
  • JAY BROWN / Nothing Is Yours, Nothing Is Mine
  • CHARLES, RAY / Georgia On My Mind
  • TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND / Hard Case
  • DARA, OLU / Your Lips
  • TOM WAITS / Drunk On The Moon
  • WILCO / Myrna Lee
  • TOOTS & THE MAYTALS / Funky Kingston
  • 5 a.m.
  • SHOVELS & ROPE / The Wire
  • THE WOOD BROTHERS / I Got Loaded
  • RHIANNON GIDDENS / Wayfaring Stranger
  • ALABAMA SHAKES / Don't Wanna Fight
  • WAR / Spill the Wine
  • ARI ROAR / Take Me Over
  • TOTH / No Reason
  • JENNINGS, MASON / The Light Pt. 2
  • DOUGHTY, MIKE / American Car
  • SHOOK TWINS / What Have We Done
  • JOHNSON, JACK / Do You Remember
  • HAMISH ANDERSON / What You Do to Me
  • CHROMEO / Must've Been
  • JENNY LEWIS / Love U Forever
  • MAYER HAWTHORNE / Love Like That
  • 6 a.m.
  • LEON BRIDGES / Smooth Sailin'
  • FAT FREDDY'S DROP / Trickle Down
  • MOLLYCODDLE / Bee Line
  • OLD CROW MEDICINE SHOW / Tell it To Me
  • LANA DEL RAY / Doin' Time
  • JOEY DOSIK / Game Winner
  • DAMIEN JURADO / Throw Me Now Your Arms
  • STEVEN BERNSTEIN'S MILLENNIAL TERRITORY ORCHESTRA / Everyday People
  • FRUIT BATS / Ocean
  • JASON ISBELL / Stockholm
  • NELSON, LILA / Parallel Lines
  • ANIMAL LIBERATION ORCHESTRA / Wasting Time (Isla Vista Song)
  • MAVIS STAPLES / We Get By (feat. Ben Harper)
  • ORCHESTRA BAOBAB / Pape Ndiaye
  • BARZELAY, EEF / Girls Don't Care, The
  • 7 a.m.
  • VULFPECK / Disco Ulysses
  • ZZ WARD FT. FANTASTIC NEGRITO / Cannonball
  • NO PARDON / Cage
  • KULICA / Groove
  • KULICA / Understood
  • KULICA / When I was Young
  • THOMAS, EARL @KHUM / Brown Sugar
  • THOMAS, EARL @KHUM / Brown Sugar
  • ISAAC HAYES / Never Can Say Goodbye
  • BLACK KEYS / Go
  • CHARLES BRADLEY / Things We Do For Love
  • ROBERT FINLEY / Get It While You Can
  • 8 a.m.
  • THAO / Holy Roller
  • WEEN / The Mollusk
  • LOS LOBOS / The Fear
  • NELL & JIM BAND / Shady Grove/Matty Groves
  • ABSYNTH QUINTET, THE / Little Blue Bike
  • PEDRO THE LION / Yellow Bike
  • GREG HOLDEN / Hold On Tight
  • SPEARHEAD / Who ya love
  • MEKLIT & QUINN / This Must Be The Place
  • CHRIS ROBINSON BROTHERHOOD / The Chauffeur's Daughter
  • LAKE STREET DIVE / Use Me Up
  • 9 a.m.
  • BLACK PUMAS / Fire
  • MINOR ALPS / Far From The Roses
  • THE ZOMBIES / Maybe Tomorrow
  • NICKI BLUHM & THE GRAMBLERS / Nothin'
  • FRONT COUNTRY / The Boys of Summer
  • NICK WATERHOUSE / I Feel An Urge Coming On
  • SNIDER, TODD / Beer Run
  • LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS / It Rains Love
  • MISS LI / Forever Drunk
  • COSTELLO, ELVIS AND THE ATTRACTIONS / I Can't Stand Up (For Falling Down)
  • GREENSKY BLUEGRASS / Past My Prime
  • JOHNSON, JACK / Lullaby (feat. Matt Costa)
  • MEAT PUPPETS / Sea of Heartbreak
  • DYLAN, BOB / One More Cup Of Coffee
  • 10 a.m.
  • DECEMBERISTS, THE / Sons and Daughters
  • MCPHERSON, JD / North Side Gal
  • DECEMBERISTS, THE / Sons and Daughters
  • SURFER BLOOD / Demon Dance
  • COMPANION ANIMAL / Pin Drop
  • POKEY LAFARGE / Riot In The Streets
  • NOUVELLE VAGUE / Bizarre Love Triangle
  • CHICANO BATMAN / Hablame
  • STEVE EARLE / Copperhead Road
  • SCHEINMAN, JENNY / Shame Shame Shame
  • LUKAS NELSON & PROMISE OF THE REAL / Start To Go
  • ADDIE MCDANIEL / Are You Serious?
  • STAPLES, MAVIS / Can You Get To That
  • LYNDSEY BATTLE / Beginning to See the Light
  • 11 a.m.
  • MATT COSTA / Make That Change
  • TOADIES / In The Belly Of A Whale
  • THE SUFFERS / What You Said
  • LEE, BEN / I Love Pop Music
  • METERS, THE / Cissy Strut
  • THE SUBDUDES / Social Aid & Pleasure Club
  • SHOVELS & ROPE / Mississippi Nuthin'
  • OLD 97'S / The Grand Theatre
  • RYAN MONTBLEAU BAND / Chariot (I Know)
  • JAMESTOWN REVIVAL / This Too Shall Pass
  • ORGONE / Lookout
  • PATTY GRIFFIN / Hourglass
  • BLACK KEYS / Lonely Boy
  • 12 p.m.
  • JR JR / Big Bear Mountain
  • FEMI KUTI / One People One World
  • BRAGG, BILLY & WILCO / California Stars
  • NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS / S.O.B.
  • PHOSPHORESCENT / New Birth In New England (Radio Edit)
  • MOTHER HIPS / Tuffy
  • MAC DEMARCO / All Of Our Yesterdays
  • VANCE JOY / Lay It On Me
  • THE PYRONAUTS / Amazon Warrior
  • BARKING DOGMA / We Are A Stranger
  • DROLL WEEVIL / Im So Blue
  • JULIAN MARLEY / Hey Jack
  • JACK WHITE / Just One Drink
  • FIRST AID KIT / Blue
  • 1 p.m.
  • WHELDON KEKAUOHA / Everybody Plays the Fool
  • FRUIT BATS / The Bottom Of It
  • THE HANDSHAKERS / Gravity
  • SIMON & GARFUNKEL / The Boxer
  • TOM PETTY AND THE HEARTBREAKERS / For Real
  • THE DIP / Working Man
  • JONES, SHARON AND THE DAP KINGS / Your Thing Is a Drag
  • JOHN CRAIGIE / Broken
  • FRONT COUNTRY / Colorado
  • CHRIS ROBINSON BROTHERHOOD / The Chauffeur's Daughter
  • HOT BUTTERED RUM / Something New
  • VULFPECK / Disco Ulysses
  • CAT POWER / Woman
  • 2 p.m.
  • HUNTER, JAMES / People Gonna Talk
  • VEIRS, LAURA / Jamaica Farewell
  • BROTHERS COMATOSE / Get Me Home
  • JONES, SHARON & DAP KINGS / I'm Not Gonna Cry
  • JACK JOHNSON & TAJ MAHAL / Further Down The Road
  • THE NUDE PARTY / Feels Alright
  • SARA BAREILLES / Fire
  • NICK LOWE / Love Starvation
  • NICK WATERHOUSE FEATURING LEON BRIDGES / Katchi
  • SPINTO BAND & MINIATURE TIGERS / Me And My Arrow
  • TRAMPLED BY TURTLES / Are You Behind The Shining Star?
  • JOHN PRINE / Knockin' On Your Screen Door
  • THE HEAD AND THE HEART / Honeybee
  • HUCKLEBERRY FLINT / My Darling Asleep/Ashokan Farewell
  • 3 p.m.
  • WINEHOUSE, AMY / You Know I'm No Good
  • LYNDSEY BATTLE / In A Good Way
  • CALEXICO AND IRON & WINE / Father Mountain
  • SAM COOKE / Nothing Can Change This Love
  • BEIRUT / Gibraltar
  • DURAND JONES & THE INDICATIONS / Long Way Home
  • ANDREW BIRD / Bloodless
  • AVETT BROTHERS, THE / Shame
  • TALLEST MAN ON EARTH, THE / The Wild Hunt
  • ANDREW LEAHEY & THE HOMESTEAD / Airwaves
  • ST. PAUL & THE BROKEN BONES / Call Me
  • BISHOP ALLEN / Click, Click, Click, Click
  • PARLIAMENT / P Funk (Wants To Get Funked Up)
  • 4 p.m.
  • DR. DOG / Jackie Wants a Black Eye
  • SPOON / Hot Thoughts
  • SONGS OF OUR NATIVE DAUGHTERS / Polly Ann's Hammer
  • THE BROTHERS REED / Southern Oregonia
  • LEYLA MCCALLA / Money Is King
  • COMPOST MOUNTAIN BOYS / Down The Lonesome Road
  • RITA MARLEY / One Draw
  • WILCO / Jesus, Etc.
  • RAINBOW GIRLS / Down Home Girl
  • DIGGIN' DIRT / Get Proud
  • MARIACHI EL BRONX / New Beat
  • COREY HARRIS / Downhome Sophisticate
  • KIWANUKA, MICHAEL / Bones
  • SCARY POCKETS / Horny Pockets
  • TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND / Come See About Me
  • 5 p.m.
  • DOC WATSON / Roll In My Sweet Baby's Arms
  • JOSH RITTER / Getting Ready To Get Down
  • THE CALIFORNIA HONEYDROPS / A River's Invitation
  • MOLLY TUTTLE / The High Road
  • STRFKR / Rawnald Gregory Erickson the Second
  • JOY KILLS SORROW / Such Great Heights (KHUM)
  • LENNON, JOHN / Watching The Wheels
  • BOBBY WOMACK / Fly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)
  • HAWTHORNE, MAYER / I Wish It Would Rain
  • JAMIROQUAI / Virtual Insanity
  • T SISTERS / Peace Like a River
  • HARRY MCCLINTOCK (O BROTHER STK) / Big Rock Candy Mountain
  • THE HORSE FLIES / Build A House and Burn it Down
  • 6 p.m.
  • RISING APPALACHIA (FEAT. ANI DIFRANCO) / Speak Up (edit)
  • LEE FIELDS / Everybody Gonna Give Their Thing Away Pt.1
  • BENNET, TONY AND KRALL, DIANA / Alright, Ok, You win
  • DR. JOHN / When The Saints Go Marching In
  • THE DIP / Sure Don't Miss You
  • VULFPECK / Birds of a Feather, We Rock Together
  • THE DECEMBERISTS / Midlist Author
  • KELLY FINNIGAN / I Don't Wanna Wait
  • THE MOUNTAIN GOATS / The Legend of Chavo Guerrero
  • BUCKY WALTERS / Dobronie
  • THE DUSTBOWL REVIVAL / Honey I Love You Feat. Keb' Mo
  • BETTER OBLIVION COMMUNITY CENTER / Dylan Thomas
  • HEAD AND THE HEART / Down In The Valley
  • IRON & WINE / Innocent Bones
  • 7 p.m.
  • MAC DRE / for myself feat dubee
  • MAC DRE / too hard for the radio
  • RUN THE JEWELS / stay gold
  • BLACKALICIOUS / Make You Feel That Way
  • MISSY ELLIOTT / bite our style interlude
  • BIG KRIT / KRIT HERE
  • BROWN, JAMES / The Payback
  • PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS / O.S.T. remix
  • GANGSTARR / royalty feat KC & jo jo
  • ERYKAH BADU / love of my life feat common
  • GEORGE BENSON / breezin'
  • MAC DRE / raining game
  • JILL SCOTT / the way
  • GUCCI MANE / wake up in the sky
  • JOEY BADASS / babylon feat chronixx
  • 8 p.m.
  • SCHOOLBOY Q / crash
  • TALIB KWELI / hot thing
  • MURS / can it be
  • SHARON JONES & THE DAP KINGS / Genuine Pt 1&2
  • JILL SCOTT / so in love feat anthony hamilton
  • PETE ROCK / the boss instrumental
  • ANDERSON .PAAK / am i wrong feat schoolboy Q
  • TALIB KWELI / country cousins feat ugk and raheem davaughn
  • DRAKE / gods plan
  • JEAN GRAE / slide
  • PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS / take the fruit
  • DJ JAZZY JEFF / practice feat j live
  • MISSY ELLIOTT / pass da blunt feat timberland
  • TOUSSAINT, ALLEN / Soul Sister
  • 9 p.m.
  • AGES AND AGES / Just My Luck
  • TOWNES VAN ZANDT / Dead Flowers
  • J. MASCIS / Every Morning
  • CAMPER VAN BEETHOVEN / Northern California Girls
  • THE BUDOS BAND / Old Engine Oil
  • JADE BIRD / Ruins
  • GILL, ZACH / Watch Them Grow
  • ST GERMAIN / Sittin' Here
  • TODD SNIDER / Talking Reality Television Blues
  • GREENE, JACKIE / So Hard To Find My Way
  • ALO / Try
  • SCUBER MOUNTAIN / Muddy II, Pt. I
  • NO PARDON / Calla Lily
  • LITTLE COMETS / Jennifer
  • DOC WATSON / Sittin' On Top of the World
  • NICKLE CREEK / Tomorrow Is A Long Time
  • LEYLA MCCALLA / Let It Fall
  • 10 p.m.
  • WELCH, GILLIAN / Wayside, Back in Time
  • OBJECT HEAVY / Alone (live at KHUM)
  • JOHN CRAIGIE / Michael Collins (KHUM)
  • WHYTE HORSES / The Best of It
  • YOLA / Faraway Look
  • THE DEVIL MAKES THREE / Bangor Mash
  • BON IVER / Skinny Love
  • JUNIUS MEYVANT / Let It Pass
  • JEWELL, EILEN / Hooked
  • BAHAMAS / Stronger Than That
  • DIGGIN DIRT / Paycheck
  • JOSH RITTER / Old Black Magic
  • AKI KUMAR / Badan Pe Sitaare
  • CASE, NEKO / Hold On, Hold On
  • GALACTIC / Ash Wednesday Sunrise
  • SALLIE FORD / Coulda Been
  • 11 p.m.
  • HOLIDAY, BILLIE / Body and Soul
  • PINK MARTINI / Dosvedanya Mio Bombino
  • NINA SIMONE / Love Me Or Leave Me
  • GRIZZLY BEAR / Two Weeks
  • EELS / You Are The Shining Light
  • INFAMOUS STRINGDUSTERS / Last of the Lucky Ones
  • REEDER, DAN / I Drink Beer
  • NICKEL CREEK / Destination
  • THE BLACK KEYS / Lo/Hi
  • JAY BROWN / Nothing Is Yours, Nothing Is Mine
  • TUNE-YARDS / Look At Your Hands
  • RHIANNON GIDDENS / Wayfaring Stranger
  • KHRUANGBIN / Evan Finds the Third Room
  • MARC SCIBILIA / How Bad We Need Each Other
  • THAMUSEMEANT / Freedom's Tears