... or pick a day.

   Wednesday, May 8, 2013   

Overnight

12 a.m.

"Party Kids," Sallie Ford and the Sound Outside

"Lonely Boy," Black Keys

"Slick Crown Vic," John Hammond

"Date To Church," The Replacements

"Leaving On A Jet Plane," MY MORNING JACKET

"Blues Lover," Luther Allison

"99 Shades Of Crazy," JJ Gray And Mofro

"For Those Below," Mumford and Sons

"Night Stride," Yogoman Burning Band

"The Ghost," Deer Tick

"Magalenha," Galactic

"Cameron," Jillette Johnson

"A Change Is Gonna Come," Ben Sollee

"Nowhere, Massachusetts," Black Prairie

"Don't Know Who We Are," Donkeys

"ROLLING IN THE DEEP," ADELE

1 a.m.

"Do Yourself A Faver," Jamie Lidell

"You Look Like Rain," Morphine

"Diplomacy," Chris Smither

"Punky Reggae Party," Bob Marley and the Wailers

"Just Beneath The Surface," Dawes

"All The Drugs," Rilo Kiley

"Tchaikovsky Beat," Messer Chups

"Railroad Bill," Andrew Bird

"You're My Lover Now," Pieta Brown

"New Shoes," Joy Kills Sorrow

"Messenger Wind," Bruce Cockburn

"Bang Bang Boom Boom," Beth Hart

"Coma Girl," Joe Strummer and the Mescaleros

"Travis County," Gary Clark Jr

"Horchata," Vampire Weekend

"He's Like You Only Better," Catherine Feeny

2 a.m.

"Love Letter," Clary Browne & The Bangin' Rackettes

"I Should Watch T.V.," David Byrne & St Vincent

"Houses," Vetiver

"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me," She & Him

"The Things I've Seen Today," Madeleine Peyroux

"Starry Eyes," The Records

"Sunshine," Mike Doughty

"Lift Up Every Stone," John Hiatt

"Rollerskate," Call And Response

"Half Moon," BLIND PILOT

"Bad Boy Good Man," Tape Five

"The Ceiling," The Wild Feathers

"Long Gone Out West Blues," Pharis & Jason Romero

"The Johnny Carcinogenic Show," Billy Bragg

"Get You Some," Captain Planet

"Sandy Boys," Huckleberry Flint

3 a.m.

"Thrash Mexican Budapest," Diegos Umbrella

"Two Of Us," Beatles

"Alento," Luisa Maita

"Ghost Town," Specials

4 a.m.

"Crawfish Boogie," D'mar & Gills

"The Late Greats," Wilco

"Stop The World And Let Me Off," John Doe & The Sadies

"Bangor Mash (KHUM)," Devil Makes Three

"Rocky Mountain High," Alan Stone

5 a.m.

"Down Here Below," Steve Earle

"The Bait," Electric Guest

"Home," Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros

"Bad Boys (Radio Edit)," Sallie Ford and the Sound Outside

"All About Jazz," Kojato And The Afro Latin Cougaritas

"Come Get Me," Jenny O

"Hey Love," Quadron

"Goodbye Street," Hepcat

"If I Needed You," Andrew Bird

"My Winding Wheel," Ryan Adams

"Time-sick Son of a Grizzly Bear," The Mother Hips

"The Frug," Rilo Kiley

"Red Clay Halo," Gillian Welch

"Sounds Like Hallelujah," The Head And the Heart

"New Shoes," Paolo Nutini

Cliff in the Morning

6 a.m.

"Lullaby," THE CURE

"Let The Day Begin," Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

"Stay Human," Keller (KHUM) Williams

"Accidentally 4th Street (Gloria," Figures On A Beach

"We The Common (For Valerie Bolden)," Thao & The Get Down Stay Down

"I Wanna Get Married," Nellie McKay

"Never Wanted Your Love," She & Him

"lloyd, I'm Ready To Be Heartbroken," Camera Obscura

"Aeroplane," Clairy Brown & The Bangin' Rackettes

"Leaving On A Jet Plane," Peter, Paul & Mary

"Steam Powered Aereo Plane," John Hartford

"Treetop Flyer (live)," Steven Stills

7 a.m.

"Unsquare Dance," Dave Brubeck

"Open," Rhye

"Ghost Of Corporate Future," Regina Spektor

"This Head I Hold," Electric Guest

"That Look You Gave That Guy," Eels

"Richardson," Diegos Umbrella

"When They Fight, They Fight," Generationals

"Punky's Dilema," Simon & Garfunkel

"Harvest," K.S. Rhoads

"Eddie," Kaydi Johnson

"Hands," Alpine

"Use Me," Bill Withers

8 a.m.

"Eanie Meany," Jim Noir

"Winds Of Change," Fitz And The Tantrums

"Somebody Else," JJ Gray And Mofro

"Cameron," Jillette Johnson

"Jazzdancer," Mop Mop

"Where Do We Go From Here," Charles Bradley

"Alone," Trampled By Turtles

"In The Darkness," Foxygen

"A Crime," Sharon Van Etten

"Got the Feeling," The California Honeydrops

"Thirteen Years Old," Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside

9 a.m.

"Joan Of Arc (with Forro In The Dark)," Brett Dennen

"Love My Way," The Psychedelic Furs

"Purple, Yellow, Red and Blue," Portugal The Man

"Let's Go," Matt & Kim

"Master Hunter," Laura Marling

"With My Own Two Hands," Ben Harper

"Jailbirds," Cold War Kids

"Sugarfoot," Black Joe Lewis

"More Than This," Norah Jones & Hunter, Charlie

"Lost In Twilight," Fancey

"No Rain," Blind Melon

"Ain't No Way," David Lindley

You and Meme

10 a.m.

"I Raise Up," Bushwalla

"Hotel Caledonia," Guadi

"Wheels Keep Turning," Bayonics

"Let a Woman Be A Woman," Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk

"I Could've Been Your Girl," She & Him

"I can't go for that (no can do)," Hall & Oates

"Trying To Be Cool," Phoenix

"Walkin' Cane," Robert Earl Keen

11 a.m.

"It Just Suits Me," Pharis & Jason Romero

"Love Vigilantes," Iron And Wine

"Old Man," Neil Young

"Ridgetop," Jesse Colin Young

"Holy," Frightened Rabbit

"Middle Of The Road," The Pretenders

"I Found A Way," First Aid Kit

12 p.m.

"Your Life Your Call," Junip

"I Didn't See It Coming," BELLE & SEBASTIAN

"Learned My Lessons," Jenny O

"Countrymusicdisco45," Jeb Loy Nichols

"Hackensack," Fountains of Wayne

"Home," Come Gather Round Us

1 p.m.

"Purple, Yellow, Red and Blue," Portugal The Man

"Bear Witness," Dawes

"Dobronie," Bucky Walters

"Fall Down," Toad the Wet Sprocket

"Dirtfloorcracker," Mofro

"Swallow It Down," Lila Nelson

"Wolf at the Door (KHUM)," Patty Larkin

"Careless Love," Snooks Eaglin

Awkward Pause

2 p.m.

"Gulf Breeze," Fancey

"Heroes," David Bowie

"Peaches," The Stranglers

"Runnin' Around," Rilo Kiley

"On Your Radio," Joe Jackson

"Open," Rhye

"Each Word's A Beat Of My Heart," Mink Deville

"Crash on the Barrelhead," Old 97's

3 p.m.

"It Don't Come Easy," Ringo Starr

"Going Down This Road," Climax Blues Band

"Sea Of Love," Honeydrippers

"Somebody Sweet To Talk To," She & Him

"If You Think You Need Some Lovin," Pomplamoose

"Workin All the Time," The Pimps of Joytime

"You Put The Flame On It," Charles Bradley

"I'm A Little Mixed Up," Diana Krall

"We No Speak Americano," Yoland B Cool

"Girls Talk," Dave Edmonds

"Bus Stop," The Holies

"Moneymaker," Diegos Umbrella

"Rubber Ball," Thamusement

"Chinese Translation," M. Ward

"On A Roll," Scott Miller

4 p.m.

"City Boy," AM & Shawn Lee

"With Friend Like These," Stereolab

"John Henry's Blues," Tangle Eye (Lomax Remixed)

"London In The Rain," Variety Lab

"Dreams, The," Peter Mulvey

"Maybe on Monday," Calexico

"Mystery Man," John Butler Trio

"Grace For Saints And Ramblers," Iron And Wine

"Green Garden," Laura Mvula

"Good Love," Jenny O

"The Last Crusade," Sam Roberts Band

"Can't Hang," Leo Kottke and Gordon, Mike

5 p.m.

"Sunday Papers," Joe Jackson

"Valpariso," Anastasia

"The Watermelon Song," Poi Dog Wandering

"Sativa," Laura Love

"Canned Heat," Jamiroquai

"Where The Wind Blows," Coco O.

"Lightning Bolt," Jake Bugg

"Designer Drug," Mayer Hawthorne

"God Put A Smile Upon Your Face," Mark (w/Daptones) Ronson

Global Grooves

6 p.m.

"Pescao Envenenao," Choc Quib Town

"Beamon Jauzia," Fermin Muguruza

"Poye," Issa Bagayogo

"Mouso Teke Soma Ye," Boubacar Traore

" Pacha Mama," Ganja Giri

"Noticias del Enemigo," Sarazino

"Heel Goed Nieuws," Spinvis

"Brotherswing," Caravan Palace

"Bucovina," Shantel

"Bomm Skacka-Laka," Hopeton Lewis

7 p.m.

"Toulky Tmou," Kreni

"Big Spike Hammer ," Monogram

"New Mandolin Breakdown," Looping Brothers

"Kozak's Song," Country Bandists

"Dancing Queen," Sons Of Navarone

"Vikingman," Rodrigo y Gabriela

"Latin Goes Ska," The Skatalites

"Za Duzo Chcesz," ABC

"Talkin' Bout A Revolution," Playing For Change

"Further Shore," Harry Manx

"Summertime," Yeshe

Amy Berkowitz

8 p.m.

"Queen Of The Westside," Brett Dennen

"Leave The Light On," Chris Smither

"I Remember You," Rilo Kiley

"Mirror, Mirror," Dr Dog

"Devil," Sallie Ford and the Sound Outside

"Bass Tribute," Victor Wooten

"Lightning Bolt," Jake Bugg

"Just Beneath The Surface," Dawes

"Junk Queen," Catherine Feeny

"Right as Wrong," Inara George

"But Not For Me," Chet Baker

"Spotlight," Leagues

"Elvis Presley Blues," Gillian Welch

9 p.m.

"Can You Get To That?," The Living Sisters

"Instead," Madelein Peyroux

"Ain't No Sunshine," Ladysmith Black Mambazo

"Next Go 'Round," Old Crow Medicine Show

"Leaving On A Jet Plane," MY MORNING JACKET

"A Bit Of Wind," The Fruit Bats

"Never Wanted Your Love," She & Him

"Crazy," Alice Russell

"Boomtown," Greg Brown

"99 Shades Of Crazy," JJ Gray And Mofro

"Maracas," MATES OF STATE

"Backyard Skulls," Frightened Rabbit

"Ahe Lau Makani," Rev. Kamakhi Dennis

10 p.m.

"Cameron," Jillette Johnson

"Genuine Pt 1&2," Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings

"Federal Funding," CAKE

"Time To Run," Lord Huron

"Ten Feet Tall," The Devil Makes Three

"Bang Bang Boom Boom," Beth Hart

"Designer Drug," Mayer Hawthorne

"Ain't Messin 'Round," Gary Clark Jr

"Body Knows Best," Anya Marina

"Valpariso," Anastasia

"Daytime," Jack Dolgen

11 p.m.

"Where Do We Go From Here," Charles Bradley

"Money," Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings

"Man Like That," Gin Wigmore

"Meditation Song #21," Cloud Control

"Weekend In The Dust," David Byrne & St Vincent

"Cake Parade," Georgie James

"Feed The Tree," Belly

"Rocky Mountain High," Alan Stone

"Downhearted-KHUM," Jackie Greene

"Cactus Flower Rag," Harper Simon

"Nowhere, Massachusetts," Black Prairie

"Puerto," Calexico

"Love Letter," Clary Browne & The Bangin' Rackettes

"Something's Rattling Cowpoke," Benjamin Gibbard