... or pick a day.

   Sunday, April 14, 2013   

Overnight

12 a.m.

"I Should Watch T.V.," David Byrne & St Vincent

"Draw The Line," Ryan Montbleau Band

"Hey, Little Songbird," Anais Mitchell

"Photobooth," Death Cab For Cutie

"Grace For Saints And Ramblers," Iron And Wine

"Put it in My Ear," Two Man Gentleman Band

"Your Lady, She's Shady," JJ Gray And Mofro

"Simple Song," The Shins

"Andrew in Drag," The Magnetic Fields

"Freedom's Tears," ThaMuseMeant

"The High Road," Broken Bells

"Moneymaker," Diegos Umbrella

"Take Five," Dave Quartet Brubeck

"Strictly Reserved For You," Charles Bradley

"Punky Reggae Party," Bob Marley and the Wailers

1 a.m.

"Notice Me," Anya Marina

"Miss Collins," Jenny Scheinman

"I'm Not Contagious," Chromeo

"Got the Feeling," The California Honeydrops

"Summer Is The Champion," Laura Veirs

"My Heart Goes Boom," Miss Li

"Better Way (Peace Mix)," Ben Harper

"Gary Clark Jr," Ain't Messin' Around

"The Walk (Clean)," Mayer Hawthorne

"Listening to NRBQ," Jim Boggia

"Stockings," Suzanne Vega

"New Alphabet," Eels

"Mailman," Peter Mulvey

"Our Silly Fathers," Rubblebucket

"If I Needed You," Andrew Bird

2 a.m.

"Black Sheep," Gin Wigmore

"Come And Find Me," Josh Ritter

"Individual," Kevin So

"Do My Thing," Estelle

"San Francisco," Foxygen

"The Bait," Electric Guest

"Pata Pata," Miriam Makeba

"All About Jazz," Kojato And The Afro Latin Cougaritas

"First Light," My Morning Jacket

"Ramblin' On My Mind," Robert Johnson

"In Our Nature," Jose Gonzalez

"Labrador," Aimee Mann

"On A Plain," Nirvana

"Celebrate Tonight," Allen Stone

"Coffee Monkey," Bottle Rockets

"Lady Pilot," Neko Case

"You Sho' Walk Funky," The Sol-Reys

3 a.m.

"Bear Witness," Dawes

"Sunshine," Mike Doughty

"Tuva Farewell," Kongar-ol Ondar & Paul "Earthquake" Pena

"Learned My Lessons," Jenny O

"Buildings and Mountains," Republic Tigers

"Finally Free (Radio Friendly)," Tora

"The Wild Hunt," The Tallest Man On Earth

"One Morning," Gillian Welch

"Runaway," Jamiroqua

"Sly," The Cat Empire

"Blew Out The Walls," ALO

"Unbroken, Unshaven," BUDOS BAND

"Julie (Come Out Of The Rain)," Josh Rouse

"Call Me The Breeze," Beth Orton

4 a.m.

"The Vanishing Mind," Calexico

"The Woodpile," Frightened Rabbit

"Bring It On Home To Me," Meklit & Quinn

"Oh My Sweet Carolina," Ryan Adams

"Running For Cover," Ivan & Alyosha

"Sugarfoot," Black Joe Lewis

"I'm the Man who loves you," Wilco

"I Am An Ape," David Byrne & St Vincent

"Northern California Girls," Camper Van Beethoven

"1952 Vincent Black Lightning," The Mammals

"Runnin Wild Blues," D'mar & Gills

"I Spy You," Tape Five

"Somebody Else," JJ Gray And Mofro

"My Man My Moon," Feist

"Little Bit Of Feel Good," Jamie Lidell

5 a.m.

"Bloodbuzz Ohio," The National

"Richardson," Diegos Umbrella

"Rain," Bishop Allen

"We've Only Just Begun," New Cool Collective

"I Swear," Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside

"Is It Too Much," Ra Ra Riot

"Just Because," The California Honeydrops

"Reconnection," Mama's Gun

"Like a Thief in the Night," Michael Longo

"The Beast," Laura Marling

"If You Need A Reason," Mason Jennings

"It Just Suits Me," Pharis & Jason Romero

"I Don't Need A Reason," Shelby Lynne

"Accidentally 4th Street (Gloria," Figures On A Beach

"Methlab Boyfriend," David Lindley & Ingram, Wally

Amy Berkowitz

6 a.m.

"Hey Love," Quadron

"Underwater," Joshua Radin

"California (All The Way)," Luna

"Right Moves," Josh Ritter

"Secret," The Pierces

"Crazytown," Aimee Mann

"Never Wanted Your Love," She & Him

"A Tattered Line Of String," Postal Service

"There Is A Light That Never Goes Out," The Smiths

"Honeybee," Blushin' Roulettes

"Oh No," Andrew Bird

"Like You Mean It," The California Honeydrops

"Long Time Gone," The Civil Wars W/T Bone Bernett

7 a.m.

"Our Young People," Youssou N'Dour

"Get It Together," James Brown

"Let The Day Begin," Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

"Sleep," Allen Stone

"Take Me Home, Country Road," Mike Doughty

"Everywhere You Go Now, Kuti," Kojato And The Afro Latin Cougaritas

"All The Best (Prine Cover)," MY MORNING JACKET

"Chaka Chaka (KHUM)," Yogoman Burning Band

"Kwela Man," Johnny Clegg and Juluka

"Holy Roller," Thao

"Someday Right Now," Mustard Plug

8 a.m.

"It's Good To Have You," Josh Rouse

"She Moves In Her Own Way," Kooks

"Havana Burning," Dan Reeder

"Heaven," Talking Heads

"Just Beneath The Surface," Dawes

"Maybe on Monday," Calexico

"Forever Drunk," Miss Li

"Mystery," Black Prairie (with Sallie Ford)

"Greensleeves," John Coltrane

"Love And Blessings," Paul Simon

"Hopeless Wanderer," Mumford and Sons

Meet Me In The Morning

9 a.m.

"Starman," Seu Jorge

"June Is Our Mother's Name," Frontier Ruckus

"That Bird Has A Broken Wing," Sun Kil Moon

"Spiderman," Frenchy

"Sonata For The Workin' Man," Hobosexual

"From The Morning," Nick Drake

"Wild Bill Jones," Pharis & Jason Romero

"They Say It's Spring," Erin McKeown

"I'm Amazed," Keller Williams

"The Lake," Bryan John Appleby

"Say Valley Maker," Bill Callahan

"Beneath the Piano," The Devil Makes Three

"Stay By My Side," Good Old War

10 a.m.

"No One Knows My Name," Gillian Welch

"Plea For a Good Night's Rest," Devon Sproule

"Don't Think Twice," Leftover Cuties

"Epic," Other Lives

"John Henry," Doc Watson

"Welfare," Tom Eddy

"Song of Wandering Angus (live at KHUM)," Libby Kirkpatrick

"Greatest Sum," Avett Brothers

"Spring Wind," Greg Brown

"Tangle In This Trampled Wheat," The Tallest Man On Earth

"Wait So Long," Trampled By Turtles

"Wanted Ads," Kate Maki

"Caroline," Noah Gundersen

"Frankie And Albert," Joe Callicott

"Switzerland," Bison

The Lyndsey Battle Programme

11 a.m.

"1952 Vincent Black Lightning," The Mammals

"Did You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind," Thao With The Get Down Stay Down

"Carolina Peach," The California Honeydrops

"Cold Bread," Johnny Flynn

"Saucy Sailor," The Wailin Jennies

"Making Pies," Patty Griffin

"Shine," A.L.O.

"Hi," Psapp

"Shelter Song," Temples

"Soul Love," David Bowie

"Terrapin Station," Grateful Dead

12 p.m.

"Good Love," Jenny O

"Steady and Slow," Kris Orlowski

"Joyful Things," Walri

"Janie Jones," The Clash

"Floating," Jape

"Nowhere, Massachusetts," Black Prairie

"Sunshine On My Shoulders," John Denver

"Yekatit," Mulatu Astatke

"You know so well," Sondre Lerche

"Gunslingging Bird," Charles Mingus

"Blackwater," Mofro

1 p.m.

"Blue Moon Of Kentucky," Huckleberry Flint

"Can You Get To That?," The Living Sisters

"Yo Ho A Pirate's Life For Me," Disney Chorus

"You Yes You," Tune-Yards

"With A Vamp In The Middle," John Hartford

"Drinking as Religion," Mason Jennings

"Easy to Love," Billie Holiday

"Graceland," Paul Simon

"New Lipstick," The Kissaway Trail

"Easy Skanking," Bob Marley

"Sophia," Laura Marling

"A Fine Spring Morning," Blossom Dearie

"Strike Up the Band," Ella Fitzgerald

"Love Letter," Clarity Browne & The Banin' Rackettes

Cliff in the Evening

2 p.m.

"Backatown," Trombone Shorty

"Like A Songbird That Has Fallen," Reeltime Travelers/Cold Mtn.

"Love The Unknown," Barzelay, Eef

"Miracle Mile," Cold War Kids

"Time To Run," Lord Huron

"Leaving On A Jet Plane," MY MORNING JACKET

"Right as Wrong," Inara George

"Cry For Judas," Mountain Goats

"Topsyturvey-World," Natalie Merchant

"Body Knows Best," Anya Marina

"Got Your Back," Matt The Electrician

"Ootischenia," The Be Good Tanyas

"All I Want," Joni Mitchell

"So Says I," The Shins

"War/No More Trouble," Bob Marley

3 p.m.

"Graceland," Paul Simon

"The Stars (Are Out Tonight)," David Bowie

"Foregone," Decemberists

"Origin Of Species," Chris Smither

"Where's The Fun In Forever," Miguel

"Waitin' on a Sunny Day," Bruce Springsteen

"Like You Mean It," The California Honeydrops

"Julia," Beatles

"Harp And Drums," JJ Gray And Mofro

"Revolution," Dr. John

"All In Favor," The Mother Hips

"Oh Lonesome Me," M. Ward (w/ Lucinda Williams)

4 p.m.

"Weekend In The Dust," David Byrne & St Vincent

"Laughing River," Greg Brown

"Desafinado," Stan Getz & Joao Gilberto

"Downtown," Diegos Umbrella

"This Land Is Your Land," Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings

"I Gets My Boogie On," T Bird And The Breaks

"Alone," Trampled By Turtles

"THE NEW KID," OLD 97S

"Puerto," Calexico

"Most People," Dawes

"Come Get Me," Jenny O

"Ballad of Paul and Sheila," Mason Jennings

"Rocky Mountain High," Alan Stone

5 p.m.

"Scissor Runner," Jenny & Johnny

"Dry River," James McMurtry

"Soon After Midnight," Bob Dylan

"The Western Isles," Josh Rouse

"Something's Rattling Cowpoke," Benjamin Gibbard

"Bad Boys (Radio Edit)," Sallie Ford and the Sound Outside

"Who Makes Your Money," Spoon

"Boat Behind," Kings Of Convenience

"Unknown Legend," Neil Young

"Feel Sexy," Kojato And The Afro Latin Cougaritas

"Rio," Hey Marseilles

"Hound Dog," Junior Wells

"Life Is So Easy Now," Son Of Dave

6 p.m.

"April the 14th Part I," Gillian Welch

"Rest," Michael Kiwanuka

"Orpheo," Andrew Bird

"Concrete Wall RAC Remix," Zee Avi

"Transendental Blues," Steve Earle

"We The Common (For Valerie Bolden)," Thao & The Get Down Stay Down

"Wild Bill Jones," Pharis & Jason Romero

"Joan Of Arc (with Forro In The Dark)," Brett Dennen

"Waltz #2 (XO)," Elliott Smith

"Grace For Saints And Ramblers," Iron And Wine

"Andalucia," Crooked Fingers

"The Turnpike Down," Lemonheads

"Better Man," Pearl Jam

"Ruination Day," Gillian Welch

Society of Inimitable Livers

8 p.m.

"Ohm," Yo La Tengo

"Bruised Orange (Chain of Sorrow) (Prine Cover)," Justin Vernon

"A Bit Of Wind," The Fruit Bats

"Nonsensical," Forro In The Dark

"Your Lady, She's Shady," JJ Gray And Mofro

"Slick Crown Vic," John Hammond

"Theologians," Wilco

"MacGyver Blues," My Little Pony

"Man Like That," Gin Wigmore

"San Francisco," Foxygen

"The Bait," Electric Guest

"Moneymaker," Diegos Umbrella

"Paula Ausente," Marta Gomez

9 p.m.

"Labrador," Aimee Mann

"The Wait," BUILT TO SPILL

"Maria Jose," Federico Aubele

"Que Bom," Mocean Worker

"Beercan," BECK

"Bear Witness," Dawes

"Little Numbers," Boy

"Julie (Come Out Of The Rain)," Josh Rouse

"It Don't Matter," Donavon Frankenreiter

"Minute By Minute," James Hunter Six

"New Shoes," Joy Kills Sorrow

"Plutonium is Forever," John Hall

"I Hear Them All," Old Crow Medicine Show

"Corrina," Taj Mahal

"Learned My Lessons," Jenny O

10 p.m.

"American Miracle," Lila Nelson

"Beta Love," Ra Ra Riot

"You're A Wolf," Sea Wolf

"Please Don't Water It Down," Two Man Gentleman Band

"Blue Moon (Upstage Live version)," Tommy Emmanuel

"New Directions," Jen Lekman

"The Woodpile," Frightened Rabbit

"Representing Memphis," Booker T. Jones

"Running For Cover," Ivan & Alyosha

"Must Be Losing My Mind," Brett Dennen

"Rescue," Lucinda Williams

"You'll Never Surf Again," Dan Reeder

"Open," Bruce Cockburn

"Aden Osamnat," Tinariwen

"One Last Drink," Enter The Haggis

"Early To Bed," Morphine

11 p.m.

"A Tattered Line Of String," Postal Service

"Before The Money Came," Bettye LaVette

"Holocene," Bon Iver

"Be Easy," Sharon Jones & Dap Kings

"It Just Suits Me," Pharis & Jason Romero

"Little Too late," Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers

"Heavy Hands," Mama's Gun

"Hey Love," Quadron

"Shine," Benjamin Francis Leftwich

"The Weight of Lies," The Avett Brothers

"Needle has Landed, The," Neko Case

"Gum Tree Canoe," John Hartford

"Heart Of Mine," Peter Salett

"My Morphine," Gillian Welch