... or pick a day.

   Wednesday, Jan. 9, 2013   

Overnight

12 a.m.

"Charm School," Bishop Allen

"High Horses," The Swell Season

"What Else Can I Do," Edmondson, Kat

"Our Silly Fathers," Rubblebucket

"Personal Jesus," Cash, Johnny

"Honeybunny," Girls

"A Little Revolution," Firewater

"Milk & Sugar," G. Love

"New Soul," Naim, Yael

"Go Outside," Cults

"I Want You," The Royalty

"All Things Must Pass (Demo)," Harrison, George

"Give Love," MC Yogi

"I Know It Can't Last (Upstage Live)," Curtis, Catie

"Roots," Marley, Bob

"Flowers (Eurydice's Song)," Anais Mitchell

1 a.m.

"Wind and Walls," Tallest Man On Earth

"Heart Of Gold," Bradley, Charles

"Thanks Dad (part 2)," Sir Joe Quarterman and Free Soul

"Breakin' Up," Rilo Kiley

"Would That Not Be Nice," Divine Fits

"Fancy Beer," Two-Man Gentleman Band

"Downward Spiral," Helio Sequence

"On A Monday," Douglas, Jerry

"The Globe," Big Audio Dynamite II

"Slippin Into Darkness," War

"Sweet & Bitter," Junip

"Proceed To Memory," Pinback

"Nothing Like You," Frightened Rabbit

"King Of The World," First Aid Kit

"Lament," Mount Moriah

"Backatown," Trombone Shorty

"Crazy Joe," Poorman's Whiskey

2 a.m.

"Salinas," Marling, Laura

"Come a Long Way," Shocked, Michelle

"Next Year," Two Door Cenema Club

"A Change Is Gonna Come," Sollee, Ben

"California," Delta Spirit

"Real Love," Inara George

"I'm Amazed," Williams, Keller

"Son of a Precher Man," Osborne, Joan

"Let Your Yeah Be Yeah," Zydeco, Buckwheat

"Strong Black Coffee," Mees, Jared

"Family," Gill, Zach

"Wilderness," Middle Brother

"Broken Yolk in Western Sky," Gibbard, Benjamin

"Picture of a Bird," Fruit Bats

"Representing Memphis," Jones, Booker T.

3 a.m.

"Into The Wild," LP

"Tumblebee," Veirs, Laura

"These Are a Few Of My Favorite Things," Reeder, Dan

"Tailspin," Jayhawks

"Duquesne Whistle," Dylan, Bob

"California (Part II)," Jennings, Mason

"I'm A Little Mixed Up," Krall, Diana

"I'm Getting Ready," Kiwanuka, Michael

"I Might," Wilco

"Make It Rain (BBTB12)," Janiva Magness

"For Those Below," Mumford and Sons

"Didn't Leave Nobody But the Baby," Harris, Emmylou

"Optimism Blues," Toussaint, Allen

"Starman," Yalta Club

"Mr. Blue," Feeny, Catherine

"Colette," Orchestra Baobab

4 a.m.

"That's What's Up," Sharpe, Edward & The Magnetic Zeros

"Labrador," PolyRhthmics

"Cage," Ford, Sallie and The Sound Outside

"Little Green Bottle," Lindley, David & Ingram, Wally

"Crazytown," Aimee Mann

"Ha Di Ka," Galactic

"Bun In The Oven," Mandell, Eleni

"Poder," Rupa & The April Fishes

"Into The Sunshine," Nunes, Julia

"Cape Town," Young Veins, The

"Hard to Handle," Redding, Otis

"Only Gold," Pharis & Jason Romero

"I Hear Them All," Old Crow Medicine Show

"The Once And Future Carpenter," Avett Brothers, The

"War Again," Balkan Beat Box

"A Big Ball In Cowtown," wills, Bob & His Texas Playboys

"Further Down The Road," Jack Johnson & Taj Mahal

5 a.m.

"River," Mitchell, Joni

"Million Dollar Bill," Dawes

"Used To Get High (Edit)," John Butler Trio, The

"Tainted Love," Imelda May

"You and Me," Watkins, Sara

"Palomino," MATES OF STATE

"Fitzpleasure," Alt-J

"Behind the Wall of Sleep," Smithereens, The

"Sweet, Nice n' High," Ryan Montbleau Band

"Still Suspicion Holds You Tight," Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

"70 Excuses," K'naan

"Jockey Full of Bourbon," Waits, Tom

"Daughter," Pearl Jam

"The Outdoor Type," The Lemonheads

"Two Matchsticks," The Wooden Birds

Cliff in the Morning

6 a.m.

"M'envoyer Des Fleurs," Kiberlain, Sandrin

"Everyday People," Steven Bernstein's Millennial Territory Orchestra

"Shuggie," Foxygen

"Not Your Year," Weepies, The

"Right as Wrong," George, Inara

"Two Fingers," Bugg, Jake

"No Kids," Pontiac, Marvin

"The Reason (Edit)," Said The Whale

"Glide," Pinback

"The Original Mixed Up Kid," Mott The Hoople

"People Get Mad," Lavere, Amy

"Time-sick Son of a Grizzly Bear," Mother Hips, The

"While My Guitar Gently Weeps," AM & Tina Dico

"Do It Anyway," Ben Folds Five

7 a.m.

"O Be Joyful," Shovels & Rope

"Child Of This World," Nelson, Lila

"Who Will Sing For Me," Compost Mountain Boys

"About A Girl," NIRVANA

"Gone In A Second," Jaffe, Sarah

"Freedom's A Stranger," Miller, Scott

"Dream Song," Gibbard, Benjamin

"More Like Them," Lydia Loveless

"Look Around The Corner," Quantic & Alice Russel

"It Don't Matter," Frankenreiter, Donavon

"Underwater," Mika

"Either Way," Wilco

"Human," New Found Land

"Hopeless Wanderer," Mumford and Sons

8 a.m.

"Limbs Akimbo," Hot Buttered Rum

"Won't Come Back (edit)," Donovan Woods

"Energy Song," Rudd, Xavier

"Open Letter," Helio Sequence

"Give A Little," Everest

"Gamma Ray," Aimee Mann

"Up From the Underground," Firewater

"Revolution Starts Now, The," Earle, Steve

"Reminiscing," KD Lang

"Fade Into You," Mazzy Star

"Nothing But Time," Opus Orange

"Angel From Montgomery (Prine Cover)," Old Crow Medicine Show

9 a.m.

"Life Less Ordinary," Carbon Leaf

"Sun," Two Door Cinema Club

"My Own," Tin Sparrow

"Hello LA Bye Bye Birmingham," Marr, John Randolph

"February 7," Avett Brothers, The

"Give Me Your Love," Mayfield, Curtis

"Finally Falling," Hawthorne, Mayer

"Nowhere, Massachusetts," Black Prairie

"Little Numbers," Boy

"Mississippi Delta," Bobbie Gentry

"Magpie," Orton, Beth

"Centrifical Forces," Kendl Winter

"Dad's Song," Pharis & Jason Romero

You and Meme

10 a.m.

"Bull Rider," Jones, Norah & Dobson, Sasha

"Light & Day," The Polyphonic Spree

"Save It For A Rainy Day," Jayhawks

"Damn, Sam (I Love a Woman that Rains)," Adams, Ryan

"Emotional Rescue," Freedom Dub

"It Had to Be You," Shaw, Artie

"Simple Song," Shins, The

"Ride This Feeling," Miller-Heidke, Kate

"Tripe Face Boogie," Little Feat

"Revelation Road," Lynn, Shelby

"Burgundy Shoes," Joshua Radin W/ Patty Griffin

11 a.m.

"The Listening Times," Lawrence Arabia

"Nobody Knows The Trouble Us People Had Seen," Rufus Harley

"Low Rider," Red Hot Chilli Pipers

"The Reels," Black 47

"Ten Feet Tall," Devil Makes Three, The

"Can't Stop the Rain," Los Lobos

"Hands-Free," Hannibal Buress

"Daddy's Little Pumpkin," John Prine

"Something's Rattling Cowpoke," Gibbard, Benjamin

"Cowpoke," Rex Allen

"Whatever (Folk Song In C)," Smith, Elliott

12 p.m.

"This Is Why We Fight," Decemberists, The

"Lazuli," Beach House

"I Am What I Am," Spiritualized

"Maria Jose," Aubele, Federico

"They Told," Sallie Ford And The Sound Outside

"Stormy High," Black Rain

"Little Numbers," Boy

1 p.m.

"Stokin My Life Away," Stokemen

"I Need to Know Where I Stand," Miller, Rhett

"Borneo," Firewater

"Too Many People," McCartney, Paul

"I've Been Accused," Chisel, Cory And The Wandering Sons

"Joe "Bean" Esposito," You're The Best

"Most Beautiful Girl (In The Room)," Flight Of The Conchords

Awkward Pause

2 p.m.

"Bones," Kiwanuka, Michael

"BMW," Alade, Baba

"Dirtfloorcracker," Mofro

"Run Right Back," Black Keys

"Never Get Out Of This Funk Alive," T Bird And The Breaks

"Signs & Signifiers," McPherson, JD

"Sax Man," Lonley Island

"Aden Osamnat," Tinariwen

3 p.m.

"On The Sly," The Bamboos

"Business Time," Flight Of The Conchords

"Turn It Up," The Bamboos (feat. Lyrics Born)

"Sleepwalker," Nostalgia 77

"Green Eyed Love," Hawthorne, Mayer

"Twilight Creeps," Crooked Fingers

"Mushaboom," Feist

"Sweeter Than This," Herzig, Katie

"Gamble Everything For Love," Lee, Ben

"Geraldine's Routine," Tape Five

4 p.m.

"She's From Mexico," Zimpala

"Leroy Jenkins," The Absynth Quintet

"Yolanda Hayes," Fountains of Wayne

"Too Wrong," The True Spokes

"Bizness," Tune-Yards

"Downward Spiral," Helio Sequence

"Proceed To Memory," Pinback

"Sexual Healing," Harper, Ben (live)

"Ex-Millionaire Mambo," Firewater

"Road Runner," May, Imelda

5 p.m.

"The Wonder Of Love," DB's

"City Of Lights," Tape Five

"The Once And Future Carpenter," Avett Brothers, The

"Fried Chicken Skin," Faulkner, Tom

"Ceiling Tan," Donkeys

"Real Love," Inara George

"Hey Jealousy," Gin Blossoms

"Next Year," Two Door Cenema Club

"For Those Below," Mumford and Sons

Global Grooves

6 p.m.

"Don'T Worry," Playing For Change

"Feeling You Got," El Reggo

"Klub Ska," Skalaraik

"De Donde Vengo Yo," Chocquibtown

"Rocksteady Boogaloo," B-Side Players

"Start It Up," B Side Players

"Zambian Music," Wala

7 p.m.

"Fwanda Fun," Michael Baird

"Bamgufya Ba Kwati," John Lushi

"Kusiyana Siyana Dwa Maofesi," Amayenge

"Bulgarian Chicks," Balkan Beat Box

"M'Bife Balafon," Amadou & Mariam

"Talkin' Talkin'," Matata

"Alright," Zap Mama

"Om Numah Shivaya," Apache Indian

"Beautiful Tango," Hindi Zahra

"Change," Masekela, Hugh

"Charmer," Mann, Aimee

Amy Berkowitz

8 p.m.

"99.9F," Vega, Suzanne

"In The Aeroplane Over The Sea (The Neutral Milk Hotel)," Barzelay, Eef

"Right Down The Line," Raitt, Bonnie

"The Reason (Edit)," Said The Whale

"Michigan," Milk Carton Kids

"Broken Yolk in Western Sky," Gibbard, Benjamin

"Gary Clark Jr," Ain't Messin' Around

"I'm A Little Mixed Up," Krall, Diana

"The Way I feel," Ball Point Birds

"Sit And Talk," YOGOMAN BURNING BAND

"Bye," Hartford, John

9 p.m.

"Blue," First Aid Kit

"Weed Money Man," Dennen, Brett

"Eleanor Rigby," Bee Eaters, The (Live At KHUM)

"God Put A Smile Upon Your Face," Ronson, Mark (w/Daptones)

"Will You Be Sleeping?," David Wax Museum

"Oh Lonesome Me," M. Ward (w/ Lucinda Williams)

"Friday XIII," Deer Tick

"Pretty Girl From Michigan," Avett Brothers, The

"Labrador," PolyRhthmics

"Tainted Love," Imelda May

"70 Excuses," K'naan

"Sparks Fly Again," Beachwood Sparks

"Ballad of Paul and Sheila," Jennings, Mason

"Suburban War," Arcade Fire

10 p.m.

"Dance Me to the End of Love," Peyroux, Madeleine

"Further Down The Road," Jack Johnson & Taj Mahal

"Not An Animal," Sallie Ford and the Sound Outside

"Shuggie," Foxygen

"Two Fingers," Bugg, Jake

"My Patch," Noir, Jim

"The Graveyard Shift," Wanda Jackson

"45," The Gaslight Anthem

"Lazuli," Beach House

"Glide," Pinback

"Countrymusicdisco45," Nichols, Jeb Loy

"10," Wainwright, Loudon

"Bring It On Home To Me," Meklit & Quinn

"February 7," Avett Brothers, The

11 p.m.

"Cape Cod Kwassa Kwassa," Vampire Weekend

"Alright," Zap Mama

"Bitter Heart," Avi, Zee

"Despues Del After," Kinky

"Birds Like It," Tape Five

"The Original Mixed Up Kid," Mott The Hoople

"O Be Joyful," Shovels & Rope

"Anything You Want (Not That)," Belleruche

"Bend," Sollee, Ben

"Ringo," Skatalites, The

"Never Change," Matt Costa

"Country Camper," ALO (Live At KHUM)

Thanks to Precision Intermedia for their great work on this site.