... or pick a day.



12 a.m.

"Walk Of Life," Bhi Bhiman

"Candy Everybody Wants," 000 Maniacs 10

"Nowhere, Massachusetts," Black Prairie

"Maman Rosin Bourdreaux," BeauSoleil

"Ambulance," The Amazing

"Game Called Life," Lefover Cuties

"The Midnight Special," Billy Bragg & Joe Henry

"In A World Possessed By The Human Mind," The Tragically Hip

"Mayhem," Imelda May

"Now We're Strangers," Eleni Mandell


"I Learn The Hard Way," The Waifs

"Tiny," Dinosaur Jr.


"Till We Run Out Of Rd," Jewel

"One More Dollar," Gillian Welch

1 a.m.

"In Bloom (Nirvana Cover)," Sturgill Simpson

"Purgatory," EPQ

"My Beat," Bruce Cockburn

"Me And My Uncle," The Lone Bellow & Friends

"Stitched Up," Herbie W/John Mayer Hancock

"Walk Right Back," Jamie Lidell

"All I Ever Wonder," St. Paul & The Broken Bones

"More Than This," Norah Jones & Hunter, Charlie

"Afterglow 61," Son Volt

"Slow," Meklit

"Nobody Sweeter," Grace Love & the True Loves

"Money," Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings

"Is This Love," Bob Marley and the Wailers

"Here Comes Sunshine," Real Estate

2 a.m.

"State Line," The Dip

"Clementine Jam," Orchestra Baobab

"Joy (Part 1)," Isaac Hayes

"Livin' on Love," Shemekia Copeland

"Sweet," Pacifika

"Rather Not Know," Rogues' Gallery

"Some Kind Of Song," Earl Thomas

"Dear John," Aimee Mann

"Tape Deck," Jack Johnson

"Old Fashioned Morphine," Peter Mulvey

"Way Down the Old Plank Road," The Mammals

"Give Me Flowers While I'm Living," The Knitters

"Stand Up For It," Brett Dennen

"Please Don't Water It Down," Two Man Gentleman Band

"I Need to Know Where I Stand," Rhett Miller

"I Can Get Off On You," Ukesperience

"Bacano," Orgone

"Fool," Basia Bulat

3 a.m.

"The Last Crusade," Sam Roberts Band

"Twilight," Elliot Smith

"I Want More," Tedeschi Trucks Band

"Be Youself," Morcheeba

"Grey Skies," Southern Culture On The Skids

"Drunken Hearted Man," The Devil Makes Three

"I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free," John Legend & The Roots

"Boogie Woogie," Count Basie

"Crazy Eyes," Dave's True Story

"Older and Taller," Regina Spektor

"True Sadness," Avett Brothers

"Veronique," Pink Martini

"El Rayo X," Jackson Browne & David Lindley

"Before This Time," Ollabelle

"Squeeze Me In," Delbert McClinton

"Howling For Judy," Jeremy Steig

4 a.m.

"Apophenia," They Might Be Giants

"We Of Me," Suzanne Vega

"Sim Sala Bim," Fleet Foxes

"The Days Done Gone - In Studio," Compost Mountain Boys

"Rain," Bishop Allen

"Dragon's Song," Blitzen Trapper

"Likuta Bibi," Safari Boots

"5-22-02," Golden Smog

"Let Me Inside (Or Let Me Out)," Trashcan Sinatras

"Optimism Blues," Allen Toussaint

"Feels So Good," Loudon III Wainwright

"Border Radio," Dave Alvin

"The Feeling Music Brings," Susan Tedeschi

"Running out of road," Marit Larsen

"Orpheo," Andrew Bird

"Crazy as a Loon," John Prine

"A Day for the Hunter, a Day for the Prey," Leyla McCalla

5 a.m.

"I look Around," Chasing Voodoo

"Do It Last," Britta Phillips

"Your Secrets," Belle & Sebastian

"Slow Rollin Ride (Featuring Anders Osborne, Joe Russo, Marco Benevento &," Bill Evans

"Loretta," Neko Case

"Sweet Baby," Macy Gray

"California," onDeadWaves

"Countrymusicdisco45," Jeb Loy Nichols

"Unsquare Dance," Bourgeois Gypsies

"God Rest My Soul," Dawes

"Rue De Lis," The Essex Green

"Little Red Light," Fountains of Wayne

"All Your Love," Peter Malick Grp.-N.Jones

"Cocaine Habit," Old Crow Medicine Show

"Cleopatra," The Lumineers

Cliff in the Morning

6 a.m.

"I Had Some Money (But I Spent It)," Nick Waterhouse

"These Boots Ae Made For Walkin'," Nancy Sinatra

"Flowers On The Wall," The Statler Brothers

"Melt With You," Nouvelle Vague

"El Circulo," Kevin Johansen

"Charlie Chaplin," Katie Herzig

"Queen Bee," Taj Mahal

"Open Heart," Zara Mcfarlane

"Government Beard," Brian Jonestown Massacre

"Wakin on A Pretty Day," Kurt Vile

"Hey, Hey Baby," Holy Modal Rounders

"Build A House and Burn It Down," The Horse Flies

7 a.m.

"Special Brew," Skankin' Pickle

"Bam Bam," Toots & the Maytals

"Good Name," William Onyeabor

8 a.m.

"Sky Is the Limit," Rebelution

"Coming Down," Ben Sollee

"Jazz (We've Got)," A Tribe Called Quest

"The Keeper," Bonobo, Andreya Triana

"Green Garden," Laura Mvula

"It's My Life," The Animals

9 a.m.

"Lulu's Back in Town," Fats Waller

"Barefoot Sunday Blues," Cannonball Adderley

"Pretty Bird," John Ludington

"Mirror, Mirror," Dr Dog

"High Noon," Kula Shaker

"Non-Beer Prison," Scuber Mountain

"Street Lights," Yogoman Burning Band

Bayley Brown

10 a.m.

"Another Sunny Day," The Rubberneckers

"Blue Lake Blues," Kulica at KHUM

"Lovely Day [Studio Rio Version]," Bill Withers & Studio Rio

"Pumpkin Pie," The California Honeydrops

"Down By The Water," The Decemberists

"Add Me," Chumbawamba

"Something's Wrong With This Picture," Galactic

"Smell of Coffee," Greg Brown

"Eggs," Ryan Montbleau Band

"More Bacon Than The Pan Can Handle," Mike Doughty

"Breakfast In Bed," Mayer Hawthorne

11 a.m.

"Elixir," Royal Jelly Jive

"I Dreamed Of An Old Love Affair," Dan Tyminski

"The Zombie," C.W. Stoneking

"The Funky Tomato," Todd Snider

"I Am The Man Thomas," The Devil Makes Three

"Trimmer Girl," Peeping Thomas

"Where Did I Go," Erin McKeown

"Come To Me," The Black Seeds

"Never Get Out Of This Funk Alive," T Bird And The Breaks

"Any Time," Leon Redbone

"Colors Of The Sun," Jackson Browne

"Brace For Impact (Live A Little)," Sturgill Simpson

12 p.m.

"Live at Mad River Brewery," Moon Pine

"Now That Love Has Gone," Smoove & Turrell

"The Love You Save," Jackson Five

"Give It What You Can," The Meters

"Another Sunny Day (Blend ll)," Rubberneckers